+1 vote
by (130 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
by (18.3k points)
+1 vote
by (1.6k points)
Do they come under the definition of sentient beings? In killing precept only intention matters. Do you have any ill will to kill them while cleaning you? Think these questions you will get your answer. Don't stretch too much killing precept while you have no ill will.
Welcome to Sirimangalo Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...