+2 votes
by (17.2k points)

This is more of a suggestion than a question. I think it will be good if the developers can migrate Bhante's answers at https://buddhism.stackexchange.com/users/18/yuttadhammo?tab=answers to this site perhaps using the Stack.PHP library. That way a lot of common questions will be answered and he won't have to write new answers here. Also, this will bring answers given from a Theravada perspective under one site.

2 Answers

+1 vote
by (800 points)
this is a good idea. i'll have added it to the backlog.
0 votes
by (2.0k points)

Good idea, if able and given and feeling inspired, good householder.

For you further rejoice, feeling of approve and encouragement, my person thinks good to share the merits of Sangha Dana just haven taken place:

Giving of a Question+Answer Software (Q&A) toward the Sangha
(Good master might even feel inspired to help with your undertakings for the Venerables assistance)

Welcome to Sirimangalo Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...