+1 vote
68 views
by (130 points)
Is it correct to note "walking walking" all the time during walking on the street?

2 Answers

+1 vote
by (7.7k points)

It's fine and you can even go a step further and note stepping right... stepping left..., given that you can manage it without running into people or putting yourself in danger.
Here is the tutorial by ven.Yuttadhamma
 

0 votes
by (3.3k points)
I would stick with 'walking, walking'. This way you can even note while running.
Welcome to Ask.Sirimangalo, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...