+1 vote
by (130 points)
Is it correct to note "walking walking" all the time during walking on the street?

2 Answers

+1 vote
by (12.8k points)

It's fine and you can even go a step further and note stepping right... stepping left..., given that you can manage it without running into people or putting yourself in danger.
Here is the tutorial by ven.Yuttadhamma
 

0 votes
by (2.9k points)
I would stick with 'walking, walking'. This way you can even note while running.
Welcome to Sirimangalo Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...