+1 vote
137 views
by (160 points)
Hello,

I hear a voice while meditation saying "South".

I also saw a fallen star going south while thinking about where to go.

And I had a dream once with me flying south to Africa with many red targets in the continent.

Anyone can help me underestand that please ?

2 Answers

+4 votes
by (5.3k points)
selected by
 
Best answer

Have you read our booklet on how to meditate? It may help you.

htm.sirimangalo.org

If you hear something, you should say "hearing, hearing..."

If you see something, "seeing, seeing...".

Dreams are unreliable, the mind creates all sorts of things from nothing.

0 votes
by (3.0k points)
Mind is wild beast, a crazy horse. Its unreliable, practice meditation to increase credibility of the mind.
Welcome to Ask.Sirimangalo, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...